Crystal Springs Ranch Rodeo
New in 2014Rodeo Schedule Ticket Information Camping Rodeo Results PRCA Contestant Info CS Rodeo History FAQ's Contact UsHome


      

PO Box 47
17803 479th Ave
Clear Lake, SD 57226
1-888-CSRODEO
(605) 874-2996

2014 Results


2014 Total Payoff: $71,746

Bareback Riding
1. Casey Breuer 83 points on Sutton Rodeo's Real McCoy $1,728
1. Joe Gunderson 83 points on Sutton Rodeo's Cowboy Casino $1,728
3. Tanner Aus 82 points $1,073
4. Mac Erickson 78 points $358
4. John Addison 78 points $358
4. Ty Breuer 78 points $358
4. Joe Wilson 78 points $358

Steer Wrestling
1. Reed Petersek 4.3 seconds $2,365
1. Ty Talsma 4.3 seconds $2,365
3. Jeff Johnston 4.6 seconds $1,705
3. Chance Carlson 4.6 seconds $1,705
5. Evan Entze 4.7 seconds $1,210
6. Jordan Wagner 5.4 seconds $880
7. Tye Hale 5.5 seconds $550
8. J.D. Struxness 6.0 seconds $220

Team Roping
1. Joe Beaver/McCoy Profili 5.7 seconds $1,602/ea.
1. Preston Billadeau/Jesse Fredrickson 5.7 seconds $1,602/ea.
3. Tucker Dale/Sloan Hendley 5.9 seconds $1,266/ea.
4. Clint Gorrell/Levi O'Keeffe 6.1 seconds $1,043/ea.
5. Troy Kitchener/Antonio Savedra 6.3 seconds $819/ea.
6. Rex Treeby/Tel Schaack 6.5 seconds $596/ea.
7. Brady Wakefield/Ty Talsma 6.7 seconds $261/ea.
7. Ryan Von Ahn/J.W. Beck 6.7 seconds $261/ea.

Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Jeff Willert 80 points on Sutton Rodeo's Wildflower $1,906
2. Jeremy Meeks 79 points $1,462
3. Andy Clarys 77 points $890
3. Colton Miller 77 points $890
5. Ty Manke 76 points $445
6. Dalton Rixen 75 points $318
7. Dusty Hausauer 73 points $254
8. Ty Thompson 72 points $191

Tie-Down Roping
1. Jess Woodward 9.6 seconds $2,264
1. Clint Kindred 9.6 seconds $2,264
3. Jeff Miller 9.7 seconds $1,790
4. Paul David Tierney 10.5 seconds $1,474
5. Jon Peek 10.6 seconds $1,158
6. Chant DeForest 10.8 seconds $842
7. Brady Graff 11.1 seconds $526
8. Daine McNenny 11.6 seconds $211

Barrel Racing
1. Cheyenne Shipps 16.22 seconds $2,581
2. Alisha Madison 16.36 seconds $2,194
3. Presley Hamann 16.37 seconds $1,807
4. Amy Brunson 16.40 seconds $1,549
5. Nikki Steffes 16.51 seconds $1,097
5. Robin Beck 16.51 seconds $1,097
7. Kristi Steffes 16.61 seconds $645
8. Jessica Leach 16.62 seconds $484
8. Erin Wanner 16.62 seconds $484
10. Kassidy Lantis 16.64 seconds $387
11. Ashley Day 16.67 seconds $323
12. Desirae Weigel 16.69 seconds $258

Bull Riding
1. Corey Maier 85 points on Sutton Rodeo's Crank That $1,823
1. Freeman Yoder 85 points on Sutton Rodeo's Mr. Resistol $1,823
3. Guthrie Murray 83 points $1,170
4. Joe Bertus 79 points $757
5. Stetson Lawrence 75 points $482
6. Brett Stall 73 points $310
6. Tanner Bothwell 73 points $310
7. Joey Koupal 67 points $206

2013 Results

Bull Riding
1. Andrew John Coughlin 88 points on Sutton Rodeo's Crystal Springs Peach $1,843
2. Will Crain 85 points $1,397
3. Jayden Hansen 82 points $1,005
4. Sunshine Schwartz 80 points $670
5. Jeff Bertus 78 points $391
6. Tate Stratton 75 points $279

Steer Wrestling
1. Wade Taylor 3.9 seconds $1,710
1. Jon Ragatz 3.9 seconds $1,710
1. Kyle Whitaker 3.9 seconds $1,710
4. Calder Johnston 4.0 seconds $1,197
5. Jake Kraupie 4.5 seconds $941
6. Cole Fulton 4.7 seconds $428
6. Joe Busch 4.7 seconds $428
6. Nick Guy 4.7 seconds $428

Team Roping
1. Scott White/Ryan Zurcher 4.9 seconds $1,832/ea.
2. Jared Odens/Emit Valnes 5.6 seconds $1,358/ea.
2. Eli Lord/Jade Nelson 5.6 seconds $1,358/ea.
4. Troy Wilcox/Cotey Hanson 5.7 seconds $884/ea.
5. Cole Spurgeon/Sloan Hendley 6.0 seconds $569/ea.
6. Ryan Von Ahn/J.W. Beck 6.7 seconds $316/ea.

Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Lane Stirling 79 points on Sutton Rodeo's South Point $1,749
2. Dawson Jandreau 78 points $1,325
3. Jeremy Means 77 points $445
3. Ty Manke 77 points $445
3. Jeremy Meeks 77 points $445
3. Weston Ireland 77 points $445
3. Jesse Bail 77 points $445

Tie-Down Roping
1. Scot Meeks 9.8 seconds $1,517
1. Bob Loosenort 9.8 seconds $1,517
3. Blake Ash 9.9 seconds $1,093
3. Jess Woodward 9.9 seconds $1,093
5. Seth Murphy 10.1 seconds $776
6. Bill Huber 10.2 seconds $564
7. Jade Lyon 10.8 seconds $353
7. Mesquite Mahaffey 11.3 seconds $141

Barrel Racing
1. Wanda Brown 15.93 seconds $1,887
2. Callie Gray 15.97 seconds $1,618
3. Jo Lynn Grieves 15.99 seconds $1,348
4. Erin Wanner 16.09 seconds $1,168
5. Robin Beck 16.18 seconds $899
6. Kristi Seffes 16.24 seconds $719
7. Bobbi Grann 16.30 seconds $539
8. Kaylee Gallino 16.35 seconds $360
9. Jill Moody 16.41 seconds $270
10. Stacey Carnahan 16.42 seconds $180

Bareback Riding
1. John Addison 84 points on Sutton Rodeo's High Voltage $1,467
2. Rollie Wilson 77 points $956
2. Bee Jay Scott 77 points $956
4. Jet Price 76 points $534
5. Joe Gunderson 74 points $311
6. Casey Breuer 73 points $111
6. Sam Nordick 73 points $111


2012 Results

Bull Riding
1. Clay Hindman 81 points on Sutton Rodeo's Mr. Resistol $1,725
1. Tyson Donovan 81 points on Sutton Rodeo's No. 1825 $1,725
3. Shawn Coleman 79 points $1,070
4. Buck Moon 78 points $714
5. Jimmy Anderson 77 points $416
6. Bobby Welsh 76 points $297

Steer Wrestling
1. Tyler Thorson 5.5 seconds $1,650
2. Brock White 5.7 seconds $1,435
3. Joe Busch 5.9 seconds $681
3. Alan Oberfell 5.9 seconds $681
5. Cameron Morman 5.9 seconds $681
5. Ty Talsma 5.9 seconds $681
6. Tyler Schau 6.0 seconds $251
6. Tom Uttermark 6.0 seconds $251

Team Roping
1. Jake Nelson/Jeff Nelson 5.1 seconds $1,797/ea.
2. Jay Mattson/Tommy Crane 5.4 seconds $1,563/ea.
3. Ryan Harris/Bobby Harris 5.7 seconds $1,211/ea.
3. Drew Gartner/Ross Carson 5.7 seconds $1,211/ea.
5. Devin McGrath/Colby Crago 5.9 seconds $860/ea.
6. Preston Billadeau/Jared Bilby 6.2 seconds $625/ea.
7. Cody Graham/Jason Thompson 6.3 seconds $391/ea.
8. Ryan Von Ahn/Derrick Peterson 6.8 seconds $156/ea.

Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Dawson Jandreau 80 points on Sutton Rodeo's Reba $1,411
1. Preston Kafka 80 points on Sutton Rodeo's Ruby $1,411
3. Ryan Elshere 78 points $876
4. Clay Schaeffer 77 points $462
4. Travis Nelson 77 points $462
6. Kirk Nelson 76 points $243

Tie-Down Roping
1. Jake Nelson/Jeff Nelson 5.1 seconds $1,797/ea.
2. Jay Mattson/Tommy Crane 5.4 seconds $1,563/ea.
3. Ryan Harris/Bobby Harris 5.7 seconds $1,211/ea.
3. Drew Gartner/Ross Carson 5.7 seconds $1,211/ea.
5. Devin McGrath/Colby Crago 5.9 seconds $860/ea.
6. Preston Billadeau/Jared Bilby 6.2 seconds $625/ea.
7. Cody Graham/Jason Thompson 6.3 seconds $391/ea.
8. Ryan Von Ahn/Derrick Peterson 6.8 seconds $156/ea.

Barrel Racing
1. Lauren Schild 16.08 seconds $1,867
2. Bobbi Grann 16.19 seconds $1,601
3. Natalie Foutch 16.20 seconds $1,334
4. Marne Loosenort 16.28 seconds $1,156
5. Robin Beck 16.39 seconds $889
6. Heidi Schmidt 16.47 seconds $711
7. Jessica Routier 16.48 seconds $445
7. Sandi Brandli 16.48 seconds $445
9. Jill Moody 16.49 seconds $267
10. Tess Hansen 16.51 seconds $178

Bareback Riding
1. Joe Gunderson 79 points on Sutton Rodeo's Caramel Apple $1,328
1. Ty Breuer 79 points on Sutton Rodeo's Pitch Black $1,328
3. Taylor Price 78 points $824
4. Blake Smith 77 points $549
5. Ethan Assmann 75 points $321
6. Casey Breuer 74 points $114
6. Mason Johnston 74 points $114


2011 Results

Bull Riding
1. Charles Zoss 86 pts. on Sutton Rodeo's Crank That $1,411
2. Matt Pojanowski 84 points $919
2. John Jacobs 84 points $919
4. Clayton Williams 81 points $513
5. T.R. Stirling 80 points $299
6. Rorey Maier 78 points $107
6. Will Crain 78 points $107

Steer Wrestling
1. Seth Murphy 3.6 seconds $1,887
2. Anton Helfrich 4.4 seconds $1,562
3. Kory Carlson 4.6 seconds $1,074
3. Tyler Judd Harris 4.6 seconds $1,074
5. Reed Petersek 5.0 seconds $586
6. Tee Burress 5.2 seconds $163
6. Jeff Johnston 5.2 seconds $163

Team Roping
1. Troy Kitchener/Chad Mathes 5.7 seconds $1,853/ea.
2. Scott White/Rory Brown 5.9 seconds $1,533/ea.
3. Brady Williams/Ryan Zurcher 6.3 seconds $1,214/ea.
4. Ryan VonAhn/Kraig VonAhn 6.7 seconds $894/ea.
5. Tyrell Moody/Blake Allen Baade 7.7 seconds $575/ea.
6. Mark Brockmueller 8.2 seconds $319/ea.

Saddle Bronc Riding
1. Chase Kukuchka 78 points on Sutton Rodeo's Deadwood $1,395
2. Kirk Nelson 77 points $1,057
3. Dawson Jandreau 76 points $761
4. Tyrel Kennedy 75 points $507
5. Andy Clarys 73 points $296
6. Will Smith 72 points $211

Tie-Down Roping
1. Rex Treeby 9.2 seconds $1,792
2. Tyler Fagerhaug 9.7 seconds $1,558
3. Clint Kindred 10.1 seconds $1,324
4. Steve Kuntz 10.2 seconds $1,091
5. Garrett Nokes 10.3 seconds $857
6. Scotty Shelton 10.4 seconds $506
6. Billy Boldon 10.4 seconds $506
8. Dalton Hall 10.7 seconds $156

Barrel Racing
1. Lacey Kuschell 16.06 seconds $1,457
2. Heidi Schmidt 16.40 seconds $1,249
3. Tammy Whyte 16.43 seconds $1,041
4. Adriane Kochie 16.46 seconds $902
5. Teresa Wolff 16.48 seconds $694
6. Robin Beck 16.52 seconds $555
7. Cindy Mankin 16.54 seconds $347
7. Briana Reynolds 16.54 seconds $347
9. Tess Hansen 16.55 seconds $208
10. Kathy Stoker 16.58 seconds $139

Bareback Riding
1. Colt James Bruce 81 points on Sutton Rodeo's Short Fuse $1,301
2. Jake Brown 79 points $847
2. Josh Reuter 79 points $847
4. Mac Erickson 76 points $375
4. Dustin Luper 76 points $375
6. Dan Miller 75 points $197



Clear Lake, SD